Debbie Mitchell v. Review Board of the Indiana Department of Workforce Development, and Midwest Mobile Care, Inc. , 2014 Ind. App. LEXIS 133 ( 2014 )
[…] FINDINGS OF FACT:
    ***
    The week ending November 26, 2011, Claimant worked her twenty-sixth week
    with only the part time employment. Therefore, her part time employer
    became her regular employer and the part time hours became her regular and
    customary hours for the position.
    Therefore, Claimant was not working less than her normal and customary
    hours for this employer as it hired her as a part time employee and Claimant
    continued to be a part time employee throughout the employment.
    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW: 
    Ind. Code § 22-4-3-2
     provides: An individual is
    ‘partially unemployed’ when, because of lack of available work, he is working
    less than his normal customary full-time hours for his regular employer and his
    remuneration is less than his weekly benefit amount in any calendar week[.]
    
    646 Ind. Admin. Code 5
    -8-1(a) provides that claimants are ineligible for
    benefits unless they can show that they are “working less than their normal
    customarily scheduled hours for their regular employer.” 
    646 Ind. Admin. Code 5
    -8-1(b) provides: