In the Matter of: M.W., Minor Child, A Child in Need of Services, E.W., Father v. Indiana Department of Child Services ( 2013 )
[…] view the evidence and its reasonable inferences most favorably to the judgment. Id.
    We begin by addressing Father’s argument that the statements of the family case
    manager and the guardian ad litem at the hearing did not constitute evidence. We note
    that a juvenile court can admit a dispositional report of DCS even if it includes hearsay.
    9
    See In re K.D., 
    962 N.E.2d 1249
    , 1259 (Ind. 2012) (“At a dispositional hearing, the
    juvenile court can admit the dispositional report of DCS even if it includes hearsay.”);
    
    Ind. Code § 31-34-19-2
     (“Any predispositional report may be admitted into evidence to
    the extent that the report contains evidence of probative value even if the report would
    otherwise be excluded.”).
    Even if the Rules of Evidence applied to the dispositional hearing, we do not find
    that Father’s arguments require reversal. Father concedes that he did not object to the
    matters related to the juvenile court by the family case manager and the guardian ad