We may not reweigh the evidence or assess the credibility of the witnesses, and we will consider 2 See
Ind. Code § 31-15-7-5(2)(B). 9 only the evidence most favorable to the trial court’s disposition of the marital property. Although the facts and reasonable inferences might allow for a different conclusion, we will not substitute our judgment for that of the trial court. Hartley v. Hartley,
862 N.E.2d 274, 285 (Ind. Ct. App. 2007) (quoting DeSalle v. Gentry,
818 N.E.2d 40, 44 (Ind. Ct. App. 2004)). Under Indiana Code Section 31-15-7-5, the court is to “presume that an equal division of the marital property between the parties is just and reasonable.”
Ind. Code § 31-15-7-5. A party may rebut this presumption with relevant evidence that an equal division would not be just and reasonable.