William Emry v. State of Indiana ( 2012 )
[…] It is well settled that violation of a single condition of
    probation is sufficient to revoke probation. Wilson v. State, 
    708 N.E.2d 32
    , 34 (Ind. Ct.
    App. 1999). If the court finds that the probationer has violated a condition of his
    probation at any time before the termination of the probationary period and the petition to
    revoke is filed within the probationary period, then the court may order execution of the
    sentence that had been suspended. Wilburn v. State, 
    671 N.E.2d 143
    , 147 (Ind. Ct. App.
    1996), trans. denied; see also 
    Ind. Code § 35-38-2-3
    (g)(3) (“If the court finds that the
    person has violated a condition at any time before termination of the period, and the
    petition to revoke is filed within the probationary period, the court may impose one (1) or
    3
    more of the following sanctions: . . . (3) Order execution of all or part of the sentence that
    was suspended at the time of initial sentencing.”).
    In addition, when reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence to revoke probation,
    we consider only the evidence most favorable to the judgment without reweighing that
    evidence or judging the credibility of the witnesses. Woods v. State, 
    892 N.E.2d 637
    , 639