Anthony Henderson v. State of Indiana ( 2013 )
[…] lip, loosened teeth, and bleeding around her teeth.      The State’s position is that the
    incredible dubiosity rule is inapplicable in this case because the court is not faced with
    the testimony of a sole witness and because the testimony of the witnesses was not
    inherently contradictory.
    The requirement that a probationer obey federal, state, and local laws is
    automatically a condition of probation by operation of law. Williams v. State, 
    695 N.E.2d 1017
    , 1019 (Ind. Ct. App. 1998); 
    Ind. Code § 35-38-2-1
    (b) (“If the person
    commits an additional crime, the court may revoke the probation.”).
    When, as here, the alleged probation violation is the commission of a new crime,
    the State does not need to show that the probationer was convicted of a new crime.
    5
    Whatley v. State, 
    847 N.E.2d 1007
    , 1010 (Ind. Ct. App. 2006). The allegation that a