The State’s position is that the incredible dubiosity rule is inapplicable in this case because the court is not faced with the testimony of a sole witness and because the testimony of the witnesses was not inherently contradictory. The requirement that a probationer obey federal, state, and local laws is automatically a condition of probation by operation of law. Williams v. State,
695 N.E.2d 1017, 1019 (Ind. Ct. App. 1998);
Ind. Code § 35-38-2-1(b) (“If the person commits an additional crime, the court may revoke the probation.”). When, as here, the alleged probation violation is the commission of a new crime, the State does not need to show that the probationer was convicted of a new crime. 5 Whatley v. State,
847 N.E.2d 1007, 1010 (Ind. Ct. App. 2006).