Id. at 31. The trial court ordered the parties to “recalculate child support as set forth above in the Court’s findings when Father’s parenting time increases with [P.H.] and when [P.H.] transitions to CYC daycare.” Id. at 32. The trial court also ordered the parties to “cooperate in modifying child support as set forth herein based on Father’s increased parenting time with [P.H.], [P.H.’s] increased daycare and transition to CYC.” Id. at 35. Father contends that modification of child support is governed by Indiana Code Section 31-14-11-82 and that there is no indication the changes ordered by the trial court 2 Indiana Code Section 31-14-11-8 provides: A support order may be modified or revoked upon a showing: (1) of a substantial change in circumstances that makes the terms unreasonable; or (2) that: (A) a person has been ordered to pay an amount in child support that differs by more than twenty percent (20%) 10 would meet the statutory requirements. 3 Father argues that the trial court could not order an automatic prospective change in the child support.4 We note that, in addition to ordering the parties to cooperate to modify the child support as a result of child care cost changes, the trial court also ordered the parties to cooperate in modifying the child support as a result of Father’s increased parenting time with P.H. However, Father does not challenge the automatic prospective changes that would result from the increased parenting time and decreased child support. Child care costs for A.H. would also decrease as a result of her attending kindergarten, but Father does not challenge those prospective changes either. We addressed a similar situation in R.R.F. v. L.L.F.,
956 N.E.2d 1135, 1141-42 (Ind. Ct. App. 2011). There, the trial court ordered the father to reimburse the mother 35.93% of any tax credit subsidy he receives as a result of paying their son’s college expenses and the mother to reimburse the father 64.07% of any tax credit subsidy she received. On appeal, the father argued that “the dissolution court’s order on remand from the amount that would be ordered by applying the child support guidelines; and (B) the support order requested to be modified or revoked was issued at least twelve (12) months before the petition requesting modification was filed. 3 Father also argues that the prospective changes violate Article 1, Section 12 of the Indiana Constitution, but Father cites no authority for that proposition and provides no analysis of the issue. As a result, the argument is waived. See Ind.