In the Matter of L.L., (CHINS), K.R. S. (Mother) v. Indiana Dept. of Child Services ( 2012 )
[…] requirement of ‘fundamental fairness.’” 
    Id.
     (quoting In re M.M., 
    733 N.E.2d 6
    , 10 (Ind.
    4
    Ct. App. 2000)).      Due process requires notice, an opportunity to be heard, and an
    opportunity to confront witnesses. In re M.L.K., 
    751 N.E.2d 293
    , 295–96 (Ind. Ct. App.
    2001).
    1. Dispositional Hearing
    Mother first argues that the juvenile court denied her procedural due process
    because it did not hold the dispositional hearing within the statutorily prescribed time
    limit. Indiana Code section 31-34-19-1 provides that a “juvenile court shall complete a
    dispositional hearing not more than thirty (30) days after the date the court finds that a
    child is a child in need of services[.]” (Emphasis added). Mother contends that her due
    process rights were violated when the dispositional hearing was held more than thirty
    days after the juvenile court determined that L.L. was a CHINS.
    “It is well established that we may consider a party’s constitutional claim waived