In Re the Marriage of: Am.C. v. D.C. ( 2012 )
[…] (1)     upon a showing of changed circumstances so substantial and
    continuing as to make the terms unreasonable; or
    (2)     upon a showing that:
    (A)      a party has been ordered to pay an amount in
    child support that differs by more than twenty
    percent (20%) from the amount that would be
    ordered by applying the child support
    guidelines; and
    (B)      the order requested to be modified or revoked
    was issued at least twelve (12) months before
    the petition requesting modification was filed.
    3
    
    Ind. Code § 31-16-6-2
    (a) provides in part:
    The child support order or an educational support order may also include, where
    appropriate:
    (1)       amounts for the child’s education in elementary and secondary schools
    and at postsecondary educational institutions, taking into account:
    (A)     the child’s aptitude and ability;
    (B)     the child’s reasonable ability to contribute to educational
    expenses through:
    (i)      work;
    (ii)     obtaining loans; and
    (iii)    obtaining other sources of financial aid
    reasonably available to the child and
    each parent; and
    (C)     the ability of each parent to meet these expenses . . . .
    11
    children to attend school in the Hamilton Southeastern School District was in the best
    interest of the children and that the court did not articulate why it rejected her undisputed
    evidence. Mother also argues that the court’s order is devoid of any reference to or