In the absence of any allegation of prejudice on this issue, we decline to reverse the trial court’s assignment of controlled expenses to Natalia. III. Property Division A. St. Petersburg Flat Turning now to the division of the parties’ property, we first address Alexander’s contention that the trial court erred in excluding Natalia’s interest in the St. Petersburg flat from the marital estate subject to division. Indiana Code Section 31-15-7-4(a) provides: (a) In an action for dissolution of marriage under IC 31- 15-2-2, the court shall divide the property of the parties, whether: 26 (1) owned by either spouse before the marriage; (2) acquired by either spouse in his or her own right: (A) after the marriage; and (B) before final separation of the parties; or (3) acquired by their joint efforts. Additionally, the value of a spouse’s interest in property owned jointly with unrelated third parties must also be included in the marital pot subject to division, as long as the spouse has a present interest of possessory value in the asset. See Grathwohl v. Garrity,
871 N.E.2d 297, 301 (Ind.