Id.We will affirm if there is substantial evidence of probative value such that a reasonable trier of fact could have concluded the defendant was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt.
Id.The offense is governed by Indiana Code Section 35-48-4-1(a), which provides that a person who knowingly or intentionally delivers a narcotic drug commits dealing in a narcotic drug. The offense is a Class A felony if the drug is delivered within 1,000 feet of a school property, public park, family housing complex, or youth program center.
Ind. Code § 35-48-4-1(b)(3). Further, the State charged Ferguson, alternatively, as an accomplice. See I.C. § 35-41-2-4 (“A person who knowingly or intentionally aids, induces, or causes another person to commit an offense commits that offense . . . .”). “Mere presence at the crime scene is insufficient proof to support a conviction, but presence at the scene coupled with other circumstances tending to show participation in 4 the crime may be sufficient to sustain a guilty verdict.” Rohr v. State,
866 N.E.2d 242, 248-49 (Ind. 2007).