In the Matter of Sl , 920 N.E.2d 818 ( 2010 )
[…] In sum, Mother and Father merely ask us to reweigh evidence, which we may not do. The evidence most favorable to the CHINS judgment supports the juvenile court's findings and conclusions. As such, we find no error here.

    II. Reunification

    Mother and Father also contend that the juvenile court erred in granting DCS's motion to cease efforts to reunify them with S.L. Indiana Code Section 31-34-21-5.6 provides in pertinent part:

    (a) A court may make a finding described in this section at any phase of a child in need of services proceeding.
    (b) Reasonable efforts to reunify a child with the child's parent, guardian, or custodian or preserve a child's family as described in section 5.5 of this chapter are not required if the court finds any of the following:
    ....
    (4) The parental rights of a parent with respect to a biological or adoptive sibling of a child who is a child in need of services have been involuntarily terminated by a court under:
    (A) IC 31-35-2 (involuntary termination involving a delinquent child or a child in need of services).