Appellant’s Br. at 22–23. On appeal, we review the trial court’s decision in determining a reasonable amount of attorney fees for an abuse of discretion. Kitchell v. Franklin,
26 N.E.3d 1050, 1056 (Ind. Ct. App. 2015), trans. denied. A trial court abuses its discretion if its decision clearly contravenes the logic and effect of the facts and circumstances before it or if the trial court has misinterpreted the law.
Id.[26] Under Indiana Code section 34-7-7-7, “[a] prevailing defendant on a motion to dismiss made under [the anti-SLAPP statute] is entitled to recover reasonable attorney’s fees and costs.” Here, Taylor’s counsel submitted an affidavit which explained that he “spent 24.9 hours in the defense of [Taylor],” listed what his time was spent on, provided a reasonable hourly rate, and included a calculation of the total amount owed.