I.C. § 35-48-4-6(b)(2). Possessing a firearm during the commission of this offense constitutes an enhancing circumstance. See I.C. § 35-48-1-16.5(2). As charged in Count IV, the State alleged that Springfield, “did knowingly or intentionally possess fentanyl, pure or adulterated, a narcotic drug classified in Court of Appeals of Indiana | Opinion 18A-CR-1317 | December 28, 2018 Page 7 of 10 Schedule II[,] the said narcotic drug weighing less than 5 grams . . . while . . . [Springfield was] in possession of a firearm.” (Appellant’s App. Vol. II, p. 49). [16] Lastly, Indiana Code section 35-47-4-5 prohibits the unlawful possession of a firearm by a serious violent felon. In relevant part the statute provides: “As used in this section, ‘serious violent felon’ means a person who has been convicted of: (1) committing a serious violent felony in . . . Indiana.” I.C. § 35- 47-4-5(a). The statute lists twenty-seven separate offenses qualifying as a serious violent felony including robbery (I.C. § 35-42-5-1). I.C. § 35-47-4- 5(b)(13).