LaGarda Security v. Lawalin , 2004 Ind. App. LEXIS 1469 ( 2004 )
[…] 6. The Motion to Set Aside Award filed February 10, 2008 should be and hereby is DENIED.

    Appellant's Appendix at 8. Upon LaGar-da's application for review by the full Board, the Board adopted the single hearing member's findings and conclusions.

    The sole issue is whether the Board erred by denying LaGarda's motion to set aside the worker's compensation award in favor of Lawalin.1 Indiana Code § 22-3-4-8(b) (1998) provides that an "award by the full board shall be conclusive and binding as to all questions of the fact, but either party ... may ... appeal to the court of appeals for errors of law under the same terms and conditions as govern appeals in ordinary civil actions." Accordingly, we apply a deferential standard of review under which we are "bound by the Board's findings of fact and may not disturb its determination unless the evidence is undisputed and leads undeniably to a contrary conclusion." Greemberg News Network v.