• FOR PUBLICATION
[…] to act on behalf of the trusts. Therefore, Old National cannot maintain this appeal in its
    representative capacity.
    Just short of outright concession of this point, Old National responds that it is not
    bringing this appeal in its representative capacity. Rather, it states that it is appealing in
    its individual capacity. See Appellant’s Response to Motion to Dismiss, pp. 6-7. In
    support of this argument, Old National claims that it is an aggrieved party pursuant to
    Indiana Code section 30-4-6-11(a). Under the Trust Code, “[a]ny person considering
    himself aggrieved by any decision of a court having jurisdiction in proceedings under this
    article may prosecute an appeal to the court having jurisdiction of such an appeal.” 
    Ind. Code § 30-4-6-11
    (a). Old National asserts that it is personally aggrieved by the trial
    court’s orders terminating the trusts because the orders terminated its position as trustee
    and ended its administration of the trusts’ assets. Therefore, it maintains it has standing