Stephen Brakie v. State of Indiana , 2013 Ind. App. LEXIS 628 ( 2013 )
[…] When reviewing the claim of sufficiency of the
    evidence, we do not reweigh the evidence or judge the credibility of the witnesses. Jones
    v. State, 
    783 N.E.2d 1132
    , 1139 (Ind. 2003). We look only to the probative evidence
    supporting the verdict and the reasonable inferences therein to determine whether a
    reasonable trier of fact could conclude the defendant was guilty beyond a reasonable
    doubt. 
    Id.
     If there is substantial evidence of probative value to support the conviction, it
    will not be set aside. 
    Id.
     
    Ind. Code § 35-42-4-3
     provides in part: “[a] person who, with a
    child under fourteen (14) years of age, performs or submits to sexual intercourse or
    deviate sexual conduct commits child molesting, a Class B felony” and that “[h]owever,
    the offense is a Class A felony if . . . it results in serious bodily injury . . . .”
    Brakie argues that the evidence is insufficient to support his conviction because
    “all of the testimony regarding any of the elements of I.C. 35-42-4-3 or of the alleged