KURT V. LAKER                                        Jun 25 2014, 2:03 pm
[…] Affirmed.
    MATHIAS, J., and BRADFORD, J., concur.
    existence is dependent upon compliance with the statutory requirements.” 
    Hair, 966 N.E.2d at 699
    .
    Furthermore, under INDIANA CODE § 34-55-9-2, “‘a money judgment becomes a lien on the debtor’s real
    property when the judgment is recorded in the judgment docket in the county where the realty held by the
    debtor is located.” ABN AMRO Mortg. Grp., Inc. v. Am. Residential Servs., LLC, 
    845 N.E.2d 209
    , 216
    (Ind. Ct. App. 2006) (internal quotation marks and citation omitted). See also I.C. § 34-55-9-2 (providing
    that “[a]ll final judgments for the recovery of money . . . constitute a lien upon real estate . . . in the
    county where the judgment has been duly entered and indexed in the judgment docket as provided by law
    . . . after the time the judgment was entered and indexed”). The designated evidence before us contains
    no information regarding whether WM Mortgage took any actions to comply with this statute in regard to
    its money judgment.
    26