review. 946 N.E.2d at 39. Although this appeal does not concern a ruling on a motion to dismiss or a ruling on a motion for summary judgment, but rather, an award by the Full Board based on a paper record, we apply the more deferential standard of review from NIPSCO that was also applied in Harris. This standard is also compatible and more consistent with the foundation of the statutory language concerning appeals from awards by the Full Board. Indiana Code section 22-3-4-8(b) (1986) states that “[a]n award by the full board shall be conclusive and binding as to all questions of the fact, but either party to the dispute may . . . appeal to the court of appeals for errors of law under the same terms and conditions as govern appeals in ordinary civil actions.” We have stated the more deferential standard of review as follows: In reviewing a worker’s compensation decision, an appellate court is bound 8 by the factual determinations of the Board and may not disturb them unless the evidence is undisputed and leads inescapably to a contrary conclusion.