Erica L. Jackson v. State of Indiana , 2015 Ind. App. LEXIS 408 ( 2015 )
[…] alleged lesser included offense from the crime charged is that a lesser culpability
    is required…” Wright, 658 N.E.2d at 566. “If the charging instrument alleges
    that the means used to commit the crime charged include all of the elements of
    the alleged lesser included offense, then the alleged lesser included offense is
    factually included in the crime charged.” Id. at 567.
    Court of Appeals of Indiana | Opinion 35A02-1410-CR-770 | May 20, 2015      Page 5 of 11
    [9]    Pursuant to Indiana Code Section 35-43-4-2, a person “who knowingly or
    intentionally exerts unauthorized control over property of another person, with
    intent to deprive the other person of any part of its value or use, commits theft.”
    Pursuant to Indiana Code Section 35-43-5-5, a person “who knowingly or
    intentionally issues or delivers a check, a draft, or an order on a credit
    institution for the payment of or to acquire money or other property, knowing