[30] Finally, Indiana Code Section 30-4-3-19(b) provided: The consent, acquiescence, agreement to release or discharge, affirmance, or participation by a beneficiary will not relieve the trustee from liability if: (1) at the time it was given the beneficiary was under an incapacity; (2) at the time it was given the beneficiary did not know of his rights or all of the material facts which the trustee knew or should have known; (3) it was induced by the trustee’s improper conduct; (4) the trustee had an adverse interest in the transaction and the transaction was not fair and reasonable; or (5) the trustee pays or delivers a beneficiary’s interest to that beneficiary contrary to the terms of a trust with protective provisions. [31] We also note that “[t]here is a broad rule of equity grounded upon the high duty of a trustee or fiduciary to his beneficiary or correlate which does not permit him to acquire an interest in the subject-matter of the trust to the prejudice and detriment of his beneficiary or correlate.”