Andre Thomas Scott v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.) , 121 N.E.3d 129 ( 2019 )
[…] When reviewing claims of insufficiency of the evidence, we do not reweigh the
    evidence or judge the credibility of witnesses. Jordan v. State, 
    656 N.E.2d 816
    ,
    817 (Ind. 1995), reh’g denied. We look to the evidence and the reasonable
    inferences therefrom that support the verdict. 
    Id. The conviction
    will be
    affirmed if there exists evidence of probative value from which a reasonable jury
    could find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. 
    Id. [13] The
    offense of robbery is governed by Ind. Code § 35-42-5-1, which provided at
    the time of the offense that “[a] person who knowingly or intentionally takes
    property from another person or from the presence of another person: (1) by
    using or threatening the use of force on any person; or (2) by putting any person
    in fear; commits robbery, a Level 5 felony,” and the offense is a level 2 felony
    “if it results in serious bodily injury to any person other than a defendant.”1 An
    attempt is defined by Ind. Code § 35-41-5-1, which provides in part that “[a]
    person attempts to commit a crime when, acting with the culpability required