•                                                                                FILED
[…] forth in IC 31-21-2-2,” which provides that “‘[a]bandoned’ means left without
    provision for reasonable and necessary care or supervision.” Kevin cites Ind.
    Court of Appeals of Indiana | Opinion 18A-JP-2488 | June 5, 2019           Page 6 of 11
    Code § 31-14-13-2, which provides that a court shall consider all relevant factors
    in determining custody in a paternity action including “[t]he interaction and
    interrelationship of the child with . . . the child’s parents . . . .” He also cites
    
    Ind. Code § 31-14-5-2
    , which provides in part that “a child may file a paternity
    petition at any time before the child reaches twenty (20) years of age.”
    [12]   This Court recently addressed a similar issue in Luis and discussed the process
    for petitioning the federal government for SIJ status as follows:
    To be eligible to petition the federal government for SIJ status,