Id. First, thetrial court determines what property must be included in the marital estate, and second, the trial court must then divide the marital property under the statutory presumption that an equal division of marital property is just and reasonable.
Id. at 10-11.A party challenging the trial court’s division of marital property must overcome a strong presumption that the trial court considered and complied with the applicable statute, and that presumption is one of the strongest presumptions applicable to our consideration on appeal.
Id. at 10.[37] Under Ind. Code § 31-15-7-5, “[t]he court shall presume that an equal division of the marital property between the parties is just and reasonable.” However, this presumption may be rebutted by a party who presents relevant evidence, including evidence concerning the following factors, that an equal division would not be just and reasonable: *** (3) The economic circumstances of each spouse at the time the disposition of the property is to