Molly Ann Melton v. Indiana Athletic Trainers Board ( 2020 )
[…] way. (There are also many blank pages from pages 105-234 of Volume 2, but the documents themselves
    appear to be in a coherent order. Volume 4 and pages 2-108 of Volume 5 do not suffer from these
    deficiencies because they are entirely comprised of the transcript of the February 8, 2017 Board hearing.)
    Even if this is the way the agency record was delivered to Melton, we can discern no reason why the
    documents could not have been placed in an appropriate order before submitting them to this court. See Ind.
    Code § 4-21.5-5-13(e) (concerning transmittal of the agency record to the trial court, stating, “By stipulation
    of all parties to the review proceedings, the record may be shortened, summarized, or organized.”) (emphasis
    Court of Appeals of Indiana | Opinion 19A-CT-1972 | September 14, 2020                              Page 7 of 59
    New Palestine had been shared with Melton during her employment at New
    Palestine, which ended when she was asked to resign. Melton objected to these