•                                                                           FILED
[…] parent-child relationship.’” Id. at 648 (quoting In re K.T.K. v. Ind. Dep’t of Child
    Servs., 
    989 N.E.2d 1225
    , 1235 (Ind. 2013)).
    [31]   All in all, sufficient evidence supports the finding that terminating Father’s
    parental rights is in Child’s best interests. Moreover, because there is sufficient
    evidence supporting necessary findings under each statutory subsection, we
    conclude that there is sufficient evidence to terminate Father’s parental rights.
    Mother
    [32]   To terminate parental rights upon consent, Indiana Code Section 31-35-1-6
    requires specific findings. In pertinent part, the statute provides as follows:
    (a) . . . [T]he parents must give their consent in open court unless
    the court makes findings of fact upon the record that:
    Court of Appeals of Indiana | Opinion 19A-JT-2832 | June 10, 2020          Page 18 of 23
    (1) the parents gave their consent in writing before a
    person authorized by law to take acknowledgments; and
    (2) the parents were:
    (A) advised in accordance with section 12 of this
    chapter; and
    (B) advised that if they choose to appear in open
    court, the only issue before the court is whether
    their consent was voluntary.
    (b) If:
    (1) the court finds the conditions under subsection (a)(1)
    and (a)(2) have been met; and
    (2) a parent appears in open court;
    a court may consider only the issue of whether the parent’s
    consent was voluntary.
    I.C. § 31-35-1-6 (emphasis added).
    [33]   Section 12 specifies that “parents must be advised that,” among other things,
    “the parents’ consent cannot be based upon a promise regarding the child’s
    adoption or contact of any type with the child after the parents voluntarily