In the Matter of the Termination of Parental Rights of: G.C. (Minor Child) and C.C. (Mother) v. The Indiana Department of Child Services (mem. dec.) ( 2020 )
[…] . We first determine whether the
    evidence supports the findings, then determine whether the findings support the
    judgment.
    Id. “Findings are clearly
    erroneous only when the record contains
    no facts to support them either directly or by inference.” Quillen v. Quillen, 
    671 N.E.2d 98
    , 102 (Ind. 1996). A judgment is clearly erroneous only if the findings
    do not support the court’s conclusions or the conclusions do not support the
    judgment thereon.
    Id. II.
    Statutory Framework for Termination
    [20]   To terminate parental rights, Indiana Code section 31-35-2-4(b)(2) requires
    DCS to prove, in relevant part:
    (B) that one (1) of the following is true:
    (i) There is a reasonable probability that the conditions
    that resulted in the child’s removal or the reasons for
    placement outside the home of the parents will not be
    remedied.
    (ii) There is a reasonable probability that the continuation
    of the parent-child relationship poses a threat to the well-
    being of the child.
    Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 19A-JT-1982 | August 20, 2020   Page 15 of 28
    (iii) The child has, on two (2) separate occasions, been
    adjudicated a child in need of services;
    (C) that termination is in the best interests of the child; and
    (D) that there is a satisfactory plan for the care and treatment of
    the child.
    DCS must prove the foregoing elements by clear and convincing evidence. Ind.
    Code § 31-37-14-2; In re V.A., 
    51 N.E.3d 1140
    , 1144 (Ind. 2016). However,
    because subsection (b)(2)(B) is written in the disjunctive the juvenile court need