Eric Devone Dailey v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.) ( 2020 )
[…] evidence claims is well settled. We consider only the probative evidence and
    reasonable inferences supporting the verdict. Drane v. State, 
    867 N.E.2d 144
    ,
    146 (Ind. 2007). We do not reweigh the evidence or judge witness credibility.
    
    Id.
     We will affirm the conviction unless no reasonable fact finder could find the
    elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt. 
    Id.
     The evidence is
    sufficient if an inference may be reasonably drawn from it to support the
    verdict. 
    Id. at 147
    .
    [8]   INDIANA CODE § 35-45-2-1(a)(1) provides that “[a] person who communicates a
    threat with the intent that another person engage in conduct against the other
    person’s will” commits Class A misdemeanor intimidation. The offense is a
    Level 6 felony if the threat is to commit a forcible felony. I.C. § 35-45-2-
    1(b)(1)(A). Therefore, to convict Dailey of Level 6 felony intimidation, the State