Jackelin Andrea Ramirez-Vera v. State of Indiana ( 2020 )
[…] verdict. Drane v. State, 
    867 N.E.2d 144
    , 146 (Ind. 2007). We do
    not assess the credibility of witnesses or reweigh the evidence.
    We will affirm the conviction unless no reasonable fact-finder
    could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable
    doubt. 
    Id.
    Love v. State, 
    73 N.E.3d 693
    . 696 (Ind. 2017).
    [16]   In order to convict Ramirez, the State was required to prove that she had
    operated a vehicle with an alcohol concentration equivalent to at least 0.15
    gram of alcohol per 100 milliliters of blood. 
    Ind. Code § 9-30-5-1
    (b) (2019).
    Further, Indiana Code Section 9-30-6-15 provides:
    At any proceeding concerning an offense under IC 9-30-5 . . . ,
    evidence of the alcohol concentration that was in the blood of the
    person charged with the offense:
    (1) at the time of the alleged violation; or
    3
    In her reply brief, Ramirez purports to challenge her conviction on Count II. Specifically, she asserts that,
    if she “were to succeed on her appeal and have her conviction on Count I reversed, her conviction on Count
    II would remain.”