Get away from the car.”
Id. Johnson “walked ona little bit” and then stopped behind the rear of the vehicle belonging to McGriff’s wife.
Id. McGriff said, “Man,just move on. Get away from the cars.”
Id. Johnson lifted thehandle to the vehicle, and McGriff threatened to call the police if Johnson did not “get away” from the vehicles.
Id. at 34.Johnson “holler[ed]” at McGriff and stated, “I know where you live” and “you don’t know who I am.”
Id. He moved toMcGriff’s vehicle and started to open the door, and McGriff stated, “This is it. 1 Ind. Code § 35-45-1-3(a)(2) provides that a “person who recklessly, knowingly, or intentionally: . . . makes unreasonable noise and continues to do so after being asked to stop . . . commits disorderly conduct, a Class B misdemeanor.” Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 20A-CR-779 | October 30, 2020 Page 2 of 8 I’m done.”
Id. At some pointJohnson stepped onto McGriff’s property. Johnson requested a cigarette from McGriff, who then declined to give one, requested he “not come up here,” and called the police.
Id.