Bradley D. Benard v. Review Board of the Indiana Department of Workforce Development and Rolls-Royce Corporation , 997 N.E.2d 1077 ( 2013 )
[…] 4
    employee to produce evidence rebutting the employer’s case. 
    Id. at 948.
    Further, “the
    determination of whether an employer had just cause to discharge an employee for purposes
    of determining the employee’s eligibility for unemployment compensation benefits is a
    question of fact for the [Review] Board to determine in each case on its particular facts; the
    [Review] Board’s decision regarding all questions of fact is conclusive and binding on an
    appellate tribunal if supported by the evidence.” 
    Id. Indiana Code
    section 22-4-15-1(d)(9) defines “discharge for just cause” as including
    but not limited to “any breach of duty in connection with work which is reasonably owed an
    employer by an employee.” In Hehr v. Review Board of the Indiana Employment Security
    Division, 
    534 N.E.2d 1122
    , 1126 (Ind. Ct. App. 1989), we acknowledged the following:
    We realize that the “breach of duty” ground for just discharge is an amorphous