• MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] would not be remedied.
    Indiana Code Section 31-35-2-4(b)(2)(B)
    [22]   Mother contends only that the record does not establish that there is a
    reasonable probability that the reasons for Child’s continued removal would not
    be remedied. The juvenile court, however, also found that there is a reasonable
    Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 19A-JT-1270 | November 6, 2019   Page 12 of 16
    probability that the continuation of the parent–child relationship poses a threat
    to the well-being of Child. Because Indiana Code section 31-35-2-4(b)(2)(B) is
    written in the disjunctive, DCS need only establish one of these circumstances.
    See 
    Ind. Code § 31-35-2-4
    (b)(2)(B) (providing that DCS must establish that one
    of the following is true: “[t]here is a reasonable probability that the conditions
    that resulted in the child’s removal or the reasons for placement outside the
    home of the parents will not be remedied[, t]here is a reasonable probability that
    the continuation of the parent–child relationship poses a threat to the well-being
    of the child[, or t]he child has, on two (2) separate occasions, been adjudicated
    a child in need of services”). Because Mother does not challenge both of the
    above findings, her argument, even if meritorious, cannot prevail.
    [23]   That said, we nonetheless choose to address the merits of Mother’s contention
    that DCS has failed to establish a reasonable probability that the reasons for