• MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] judgment. 
    Id. “Findings are
    clearly erroneous only when the record contains
    Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 19A-JT-1272 | January 10, 2020   Page 11 of 22
    no facts to support them either directly or by inference.” Quillen v. Quillen, 
    671 N.E.2d 98
    , 102 (Ind. 1996). A judgment is clearly erroneous only if the findings
    do not support the court’s conclusions or the conclusions do not support the
    judgment thereon. 
    Id. II. Statutory
    Framework for Termination
    [16]   To terminate parental rights, Indiana Code section 31-35-2-4(b)(2) requires DCS
    to prove, in relevant part:
    (B) that one (1) of the following is true:
    (i) There is a reasonable probability that the conditions
    that resulted in the child’s removal or the reasons for
    placement outside the home of the parents will not be
    remedied.
    (ii) There is a reasonable probability that the continuation
    of the parent-child relationship poses a threat to the well-
    being of the child.
    (iii) The child has, on two (2) separate occasions, been
    adjudicated a child in need of services;
    (C) that termination is in the best interests of the child; and
    (D) that there is a satisfactory plan for the care and treatment of
    the child.
    DCS must prove the foregoing elements by clear and convincing evidence. Ind.
    Code § 31-37-14-2; In re V.A., 
    51 N.E.3d 1140
    , 1144 (Ind. 2016). However,
    Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 19A-JT-1272 | January 10, 2020   Page 12 of 22
    because subsection (b)(2)(B) is written in the disjunctive the juvenile court need
    only find one of the three elements in that subsection has been proven by clear
    and convincing evidence. See, e.g., In re I.A., 
    903 N.E.2d 146
    , 153 (Ind. Ct.
    App. 2009). If a juvenile court determines the allegations of the petition are
    true, then the court shall terminate the parent-child relationship. Ind. Code §
    31-35-2-8(a).
    A. Remedy of Conditions
    [17]   First, we note that Mother does not challenge any of the juvenile court’s
    findings; therefore, we accept the findings as true. McMaster v. McMaster, 
    681 N.E.2d 744
    , 747 (Ind. Ct. App. 1997). Mother challenges the juvenile court’s
    conclusion that there is a reasonable probability that the conditions that led to
    Children’s removal and continued placement outside of Mother’s care will not
    be remedied. Mother maintains that the juvenile court “failed to look at the
    obvious fact that [she] had mental health issues” and argues that she
    substantially complied with the case plan.