In re the Termination of the                            November 20, 2020
[…] Id. “Findings are clearly
    erroneous only when the record contains
    no facts to support them either directly or by inference.” Quillen v. Quillen, 
    671 N.E.2d 98
    , 102 (Ind. 1996). A judgment is clearly erroneous only if the findings
    do not support the court’s conclusions or the conclusions do not support the
    judgment thereon.
    Id. Court of Appeals
    of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 20A-JT-1044 | November 20, 2020   Page 12 of 20
    II. Termination of Mother’s Parental Rights
    A. Statutory Framework
    [19]   To terminate parental rights, Indiana Code section 31-35-2-4(b)(2) requires DCS
    to prove, in relevant part:
    (B) that one (1) of the following is true:
    (i) There is a reasonable probability that the conditions
    that resulted in the child’s removal or the reasons for
    placement outside the home of the parents will not be
    remedied.
    (ii) There is a reasonable probability that the continuation
    of the parent-child relationship poses a threat to the well-
    being of the child.
    (iii) The child has, on two (2) separate occasions, been
    adjudicated a child in need of services;
    (C) that termination is in the best interests of the child; and
    (D) that there is a satisfactory plan for the care and treatment of
    the child.
    DCS must prove the foregoing elements by clear and convincing evidence. Ind.
    Code § 31-37-14-2; In re V.A., 
    51 N.E.3d 1140
    , 1144 (Ind. 2016). However,
    because subsection (b)(2)(B) is written in the disjunctive the juvenile court need
    only find one of the three elements has been proven by clear and convincing
    evidence. See, e.g., In re I.A., 
    903 N.E.2d 146
    , 153 (Ind. Ct. App. 2009). If a
    Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 20A-JT-1044 | November 20, 2020   Page 13 of 20
    juvenile court determines the allegations of the petition are true, then the court
    shall terminate the parent-child relationship. Ind. Code § 31-35-2-8(a).
    B. Remedy of Conditions
    [20]   We begin by noting that Mother does not challenge any of the juvenile court’s
    findings; therefore, we accept the findings as true. McMaster v. McMaster, 
    681 N.E.2d 744
    , 747 (Ind. Ct. App. 1997). Mother challenges the juvenile court’s
    conclusion that there is a reasonable probability that the conditions that resulted
    in Children’s removal and continued placement outside of her care will not be
    remedied because she completed a few treatment programs and has been sober
    for two months. See Appellant’s Brief at 23. We disagree and conclude the
    evidence supports the juvenile court’s conclusion.