• MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] visitations, described Mother as responding to internal stimuli as opposed to the
    external cues of Child. Mother’s GAL testified that Mother suffered from
    auditory hallucinations affecting her ability to parent, and the CASA opined
    that termination of Mother’s parental rights was in Child’s best interests.
    Mother testified that she was willing and able to parent Child, notwithstanding
    her methamphetamine use. Mother opined that Child’s foster parents were
    2
    Pursuant to Indiana Code Section 31-34-21-5.6(b)(4), reunification services are not required when “the
    parental rights of a parent with respect to a biological or adoptive sibling of a child who is a child in need of
    services have been involuntarily terminated[.]” Here, Mother has not challenged the statutory-based order as
    contrary to law or unsupported by sufficient evidence. She has, at most, implicitly argued that there could
    have been a different outcome in termination proceedings had she been provided with services for a longer