In the Matter of: N.W. (minor child), a Child in Need of Services A.B. (Mother) and No.W. (Father) v. The Indiana Department of Child Services ( 2014 )
[…] In re N.E., 
    919 N.E.2d 102
    , 105 (Ind. 2010). On review, we neither reweigh the evidence
    nor judge the credibility of the witnesses. In re. K.D., 
    962 N.E.2d 1249
    , 1253 (Ind.
    2012).     We consider only the evidence that supports the trial court’s decision and
    reasonable inferences drawn therefrom. 
    Id.
     We reverse only upon a showing that the
    decision of the trial court was clearly erroneous. 
    Id.
    Here, DCS alleged that N.W. was a CHINS under Indiana Code § 31-34-1-1,
    which reads as follows:
    A child is a child in need of services if before the child becomes eighteen
    (18) years of age:
    (1) The child’s physical or mental condition is seriously impaired or
    seriously endangered as a result of the inability, refusal, or
    neglect of the child’s parent, guardian, or custodian to supply the
    4
    child with necessary food, clothing, shelter, medical care,
    education, or supervision; and
    (2) The child needs care, treatment, or rehabilitation that;
    (A) The child is not receiving; and
    (B) Is unlikely to be provided or accepted without the
    coercive intervention of the Court.
    
    Ind. Code § 31-34-1-1
    .
    The evidence most favorable to the trial court’s ruling is that Mother and Father
    were homeless and asked French to take N.W. until Mother received her tax refund
    check. Although Father claimed that he and Mother sent food, clothes, and a portable