in-the-matter-of-the-termination-of-the-parent-child-relationship-of-et ( 2013 )
[…] ‘clear and convincing evidence.’” R.Y. v. Ind. Dep’t of Child Servs. (In re G.Y.), 
    904 N.E.2d 1257
    , 1260-61 (Ind. 2009) (quoting I.C. § 31-37-14-2).
    When reviewing a termination of parental rights, we will not reweigh the evidence
    or judge the credibility of the witnesses. Peterson v. Marion Cnty. Office of Family &
    Children (In re D.D.), 
    804 N.E.2d 258
    , 265 (Ind. Ct. App. 2004), trans. denied. Instead,
    we consider only the evidence and reasonable inferences that are most favorable to the
    5
    Indiana Code Section 31-35-2-4(b)(2) also allows the DCS to allege that “[t]he child has, on
    two (2) separate occasions, been adjudicated a child in need of services.” But that additional, alternative
    provision is not relevant here.
    8
    judgment. 
    Id. Moreover, in
    deference to the trial court’s unique position to assess the
    evidence, we will set aside the court’s judgment terminating a parent-child relationship