In order to obtain judicial review under this section, a party must: (1) file a petition with the Indiana tax court; (2) serve a copy of the petition on: (A) the county assessor; (B) the attorney general; and (C) any entity that filed an amicus curiae brief with the Indiana board; and (3) file a written notice of appeal with the Indiana board informing the Indiana board of the party’s intent to obtain judicial review. See I.C. § 6-1.1-15-5(b), (e). The statute further provides that “a party must take the action required by subsection (b) not later than . . . forty-five (45) days after the Indiana board gives the person notice of its final determination, unless a rehearing is conducted under subsection (a)[.]” I.C. § 6-1.1-15-5(c). In turn, Tax Court Rule 3(D) provides: Copies of the petition . . . shall be served upon those persons designated by any applicable statute.