Domtar Indus., Inc., 587 F.3d 857, 859 (7th Cir. 2009) (The FLSA "requires employers to pay their employees a wage for all the 'work' that they do."). Those factual disputes must be resolved at trial. Next, Ms. Downing argues that she's entitled to summary judgment on her claim that SMC violated the FLSA when it did not pay "for time not covered by [paid time off] for time increments less than a full day." Dkt. 123 at 20–22 (citing FLSA regulations). SMC responds that its PTO policy "was not unlawful." Dkt. 133 at 13. The only authority that Ms. Downing cites for this alleged violation is 29 C.F.R. § 541.602. Dkt. 123 at 21; dkt. 137 at 6. But that regulation applies only to "exempt" employees, while the parties agree that the class members here were "nonexempt." See 29 C.F.R. § 541.602(a)(1) ("[A]n exempt employee must receive the full salary for any week in which the employee performs any work without regard to the number of days or hours worked."). The class members are therefore not entitled to summary judgment on this alleged violation.