Id. at 408–09. We rejected in camera inspection of the records, explaining that the court “cannot foresee what may or may not be important to the defendant.” Id. at 409. Neiderbach recognizes that after our decision in Cashen, the legislature amended Iowa Code section 622.10 by adding a new subsection. See 2011 Iowa Acts ch. 8, § 2 (codified at Iowa Code § 622.10(4) (Supp. 2011)). Among other things, the new subsection provides that before discovery of mental health records the defense must show “a reasonable probability that the information sought is likely to contain exculpatory information.” Iowa Code § 622.10(4)(a)(2)(a). Second, the new subsection provides that a defendant seeking production of mental health records must show the information “is not available from any other source.” Id. Once the defendant has shown “a reasonable probability that the privileged records sought may likely contain exculpatory information that is not available from any other source,” the court must conduct an in camera inspection of the documents to determine whether the records contain exculpatory information. Id. § 622.10(4)(a)(2)(b).