Elyse De Stefano v. Apts. Downtown, Inc. , 879 N.W.2d 155 ( 2016 )
[…] (allowing
    court to order payment of “party’s reasonable costs, including reasonable attorney fees”
    in suits over the inspection of business records); 
    id. § 504.1604(3)
    (requiring any court
    ordering nonprofit corporation to allow the inspection of its records by a member to also
    “pay the member’s costs, including reasonable attorney fees”); 
    id. § 507C.46(2)
    (stating
    that any applicant for assets in insurer liquidation “shall pay the costs and expenses of
    the liquidator in resisting the application including a reasonable attorney fee”); 
    id. § 533C.705
    (assessing costs including reasonable attorney fees against persons who
    violate the Uniform Money Services Act); 
    id. § 535B.13(3)
    (allowing court to order that
    unlicensed banker “pay the costs for the investigation and prosecution of the
    enforcement action including attorney fees”); 
    id. § 552A.5(3)
    (stating that persons
    injured by violations of statutory prescriptions for sale of club memberships may
    recover “costs, including reasonable attorney fees”); 
    id. § 553.12(4)
    (allowing injured