Elyse De Stefano v. Apts. Downtown, Inc. , 879 N.W.2d 155 ( 2016 )
[…] id. § 537.3621
    (authorizing a
    consumer’s recovery of attorney fees and court costs); 
    id. § 551A.8
    (authorizing awards
    of reasonable attorney fees and court costs for violations of disclosure in business
    opportunity promotions); 
    id. § 572.32(1)
    (permitting prevailing plaintiff to recover
    reasonable attorney fees in action to enforce mechanic’s lien); 
    id. § 598B.312(1)
    (awarding to prevailing parties seeking child support costs and attorney fees along with
    other expenses of proceedings); 
    id. § 633.713(4)
    (stating that court may assess expenses
    including attorney fees and court costs against party engaging in unjustifiable conduct
    regarding guardianship proceeding); 
    id. § 649.5
    (permitting court to “assess, in addition
    to the ordinary costs of court, an attorney fee” to a successful plaintiff in an action to
    quiet a title); 
    id. § 663A.1(6)(a)
    (listing as part of the damages recoverable by a
    wrongfully imprisoned person “court costs imposed and paid and any reasonable
    attorney’s fees”); 
    id. § 685.3(6)(b)