Elyse De Stefano v. Apts. Downtown, Inc. , 879 N.W.2d 155 ( 2016 )
[…] id. § 535B.13(3)
    (allowing court to order that
    unlicensed banker “pay the costs for the investigation and prosecution of the
    enforcement action including attorney fees”); 
    id. § 552A.5(3)
    (stating that persons
    injured by violations of statutory prescriptions for sale of club memberships may
    recover “costs, including reasonable attorney fees”); 
    id. § 553.12(4)
    (allowing injured
    person or state to “[r]ecover the necessary costs of bringing suit, including a reasonable
    attorney fee” under Iowa competition law); 
    id. § 598.24
    (levying costs, including attorney
    fees against a party in contempt in a divorce proceeding); 
    id. § 600B.25
    (allowing court
    to award prevailing party in a paternity suit “the reasonable costs of suit, including but
    not limited to reasonable attorney fees”); 
    id. §§ 633.551(5),
    .673 (assessing the costs,
    including attorney fees, of a guardianship against ward or ward’s estate); 
    id. § 633A.4507
    (permitting court to award costs including reasonable attorney fees to any
    party in a proceeding on the administration of a trust);