Id. at 24–25. Flournoy claims the district court abused its discretion by sentencing him to prison. He points out that under section 907.5(1), when making a decision concerning whether a defendant should be placed on probation, “the court first shall determine which option, if available, will provide maximum opportunity for the rehabilitation of the defendant and protection of the community from further offenses by the defendant and others.” He states that under this provision the court’s primary consideration should be rehabilitation of the defendant. He claims he should have been placed on probation, where he could better meet his need for mental-health and substance-abuse treatment.