See Lorenz, 858 N.W.2d at 247–48. The court also noted that the personal representative may have a conflict of interest in keeping this information quiet and not taking action in a timely manner when that person is also a nonprobate transfer beneficiary. Id. This decision of the Nebraska Court of Appeals is currently pending in the Nebraska Supreme Court on further review. 32 Alice. See id. § 684.4(1) (“A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor . . . if the debtor made the transfer . . . (a.) With actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor.”). 2. Frustration of the Dissolution Decree. Next, Theresa claims the court erred in finding the beneficiary change resulted in a total frustration of the dissolution decree. She again asserts the beneficiary change was not a “transfer” within the meaning of the statute.