Wilson v. Darr,
553 N.W.2d 579, 582 (Iowa 1996); see Iowa R. Civ. P. 1.981(3). In addition, summary judgment is correctly granted where the only issue to be decided is what legal consequences follow from otherwise undisputed facts. See Emmet Cnty. State Bank v. Reutter,
439 N.W.2d 651, 653 (Iowa 1989). A. We first address the limitations period. Jeannie’s fraudulent transfer claim arises under Iowa Code section 684.4(1)(a) (2011) (providing that a “transfer made . . . is fraudulent as to a creditor . . . if the debtor made the transfer . . . 5 [w]ith actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor . . . .”). This cause of action “is extinguished unless . . . brought . . . within five years after the transfer was made . . . or, if later, within one year after the transfer . . . was or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant.”
Iowa Code § 684.9(1).