In the Interest of L.E., M.S., J.E.F., N.S., and J.E.F., Minor Children, A.G., Mother ( 2016 )
[…] give them weight, especially when considering the credibility of witnesses. See
    In re K.N., 
    625 N.W.2d 731
    , 733 (Iowa 2001). “The most important consideration
    in any CINA case is the best interest of the child.” 
    D.D., 653 N.W.2d at 362
    . The
    juvenile court issued a thorough and well-reasoned ruling adjudicating the
    children CINA, and we adopt the findings of fact and conclusions of law in the
    juvenile court’s order as our own.
    The juvenile court adjudicated the children CINA pursuant to Iowa Code
    section 232.2(6)(c)(2).   Section 232.2(6)(c)(2) applies to a child “[w]ho has
    suffered or is imminently likely to suffer harmful effects as a result of . . . [t]he
    failure of the child’s parent . . . to exercise a reasonable degree of care in
    supervising the child.” We may affirm if we find clear and convincing evidence
    supports the grounds cited by the juvenile court. In re S.R., 
    600 N.W.2d 63
    , 64
    (Iowa Ct. App. 1999).
    The mother does not directly claim the adjudication was improper under