We also note that after the children were removed, it was learned that a number of the children had dental issues that needed to be addressed, including rotting teeth that required surgery. Even after the children were removed, the mother was expected to make the necessary appointments for the children. However, at the time of the disposition hearing, the mother had not yet done so, and she was being asked to sign releases so the foster parents could take over the medical care. Iowa Code section 232.2(6)(e) provides a child in “need of medical treatment to cure, alleviate, or prevent serious physical injury or illness and whose parent, guardian, or custodian is unwilling or unable to provide such 8 treatment” suffers adjudicatory harm. While this was not the adjudicatory harm that originally led to the children’s removal, “[t]he adjudicatory harm requiring continued removal does not need to be the harm that necessitated the initial removal from the home.” In re A.A.G.,