704 N.W.2d 440, 447 (Iowa 2005). Because Iowa Code s
[…] The nature and extent of the child’s prior contacts with juvenile authorities, including past efforts of such authorities to treat and rehabilitate the child and the response to such efforts. c. The programs, facilities and personnel available to the juvenile court for rehabilitation and treatment of the child, and the programs, facilities and personnel which would be available to the court that would have jurisdiction in the event the juvenile court waives its jurisdiction so that the child can be prosecuted as an adult.
Id.§ 232.45(8). The court may consider other relevant factors. See id. (stating that “the factors which the court shall consider include but are not limited to” those outlined set out in paragraphs (a) through (c)); Tesch,
704 N.W.2d at 447(noting the factors in section 232.45(8) are “nonexhaustive”).