In the Interest of E.W., Minor Child ( 2023 )
[…] cooperation/willingness to fully complete recommendations offered to him.”
    The father complains that the evaluation results were inadequate because
    the evaluator did not make recommendations about custody and visitation. He
    argues more time is needed to ensure he receives an adequate evaluation before
    the court makes a permanency finding.1          We disagree.     The results of the
    1  The State addresses this part of the father’s argument as a challenge to the
    reasonable efforts made to return the child home. See 
    Iowa Code § 232.102
    (7)
    (requiring that the State “make every reasonable effort to return the child to the
    child’s home as quickly as possible consistent with the best interests of the child”).
    If this issue is considered as raised on appeal, we concur with the juvenile court
    that the Iowa Department of Health and Human Services (DHHS) has made
    reasonable efforts at reunification.
    4
    psychosocial and psychosexual evaluations simply reflect the overall record, which