The father complains that the evaluation results were inadequate because the evaluator did not make recommendations about custody and visitation. He argues more time is needed to ensure he receives an adequate evaluation before the court makes a permanency finding.1 We disagree. The results of the 1 The State addresses this part of the father’s argument as a challenge to the reasonable efforts made to return the child home. See
Iowa Code § 232.102(7) (requiring that the State “make every reasonable effort to return the child to the child’s home as quickly as possible consistent with the best interests of the child”).