In the third, under a subheading labeled “Temporary Total and Temporary Partial Disability Findings,” the deputy makes findings relating to Reefer’s compensation and the costs associated with the independent medical examination. Reefer’s argument focuses on the first and second subsections of the findings of fact. He complains the commissioner simply listed and summarized the evidence rather than making findings. See Iowa Code § 17A.16 (requiring 6 that an agency decision contain findings of fact “accompanied by a concise and explicit statement of underlying facts supporting the findings”).