In the Interest of F.B., J.B., and K.B., Minor Children, D.E., Father ( 2017 )
[…] child. The Court finds the amount of bruising and changing
    explanations, coupled with the other circumstances, convinces the
    Court [J.B.]’s injuries were non-accidental and inflicted upon him by
    . . . his parents who were his sole caretakers.
    The court also stated on the record that it found sufficient evidence that Daniel
    and Tiffney “neglected the children in their care and physically abused the
    children in their care.” These findings are supported by the medical records and
    photos in the record. We thus affirm the CINA adjudication pursuant to section
    232.2(6)(b), finding the children were persons “[w]hose parent, guardian, other
    custodian, or other member of the household in which the child resides has
    physically abused or neglected the child, or is imminently likely to abuse or
    neglect the child.”3
    Daniel also argues on appeal that he did not engage in domestic violence
    with the mother of F.B. and J.B. and now objects to being required to engage in
    domestic-abuse services. This requirement was imposed because the mother of
    2