In the Interest of F.B., J.B., and K.B., Minor Children, D.E., Father ( 2017 )
[…] of assistance. AFFIRMED.
    Nicholas A. Bailey of Bailey Law Firm, P.L.L.C., Altoona, for appellant
    father.
    Thomas J. Miller, Attorney General, and Mary A. Triick, Assistant Attorney
    General, for appellee State.
    Michael J. Bandstra of Bandstra Law Office, Des Moines, for minor
    children.
    Considered by Danilson, C.J., and Vogel and Vaitheswaran, JJ.
    2
    DANILSON, Chief Judge.
    The father appeals from the juvenile court’s findings as related to the
    children being adjudicated as children in need of assistance (CINA) pursuant to
    Iowa Code section 232.2(6)(b) (2016), that is, “[w]hose parent, guardian, other
    custodian, or other member of the household in which the child resides has
    physically abused or neglected the child, or is imminently likely to abuse or
    neglect the child.” He does not challenge the findings the children are CINA
    under section 232.2(6)(c)(2) (failure to properly supervise), (6)(e) (failure to
    provide needed medical treatment), and (6)(n) (parent’s mental capacity results
    in child not receiving adequate care).