She said the jail had no visiting room and communication through a monitor would not have been “productive.” She also considered the seriousness of the offense for which Gregory was incarcerated. The worker’s conclusion that video communication would not have been meaningful appears unsubstantiated. Other witnesses testified to having pleasant “video chats” with the child. But on balance, like the juvenile court, we accept the 7 DHS decision not to offer Gregory visitation while he was awaiting trial for a violent assault on G.W.’s mother. On the issue of relative notice, Iowa Code section 232.84(2) requires the DHS to “exercise due diligence in identifying and providing notice to the child’s grandparents, aunts, uncles, adult siblings, and adult relatives suggested by the child’s parents” within thirty days after the entry of an order transferring custody of a child to an agency for placement. See In re R.B.,
832 N.W.2d 375, 380 (Iowa Ct.